Dündar CT 16.4H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan, Three-Phase, 120°, 1,500 m³, 2,700 RPM
$176.56 $245.23 · In stock
Brand: Dündar · SKU: 104164220 · Warranty: 24 months
Other options
- Dündar CM 16.2H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan (Single-Phase), 120°C, 1,500 m³/h, 2,700 rpm – $185.50
- Dündar CT 16.2H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan (Three-Phase), 120°C, 1,500 m³, 2,700 rpm – $185.50
- Dündar CM 16.4H High-Temperature Centrifugal Fan, Single-Phase, 120°C, 750 m³, 1,460 rpm – $176.56
- Dündar CM 18.2H Hot-Environment Radial Centrifugal Fan, Single-Phase, 120°C, 1,625 m³, 2,650 RPM – $211.47
- Dündar CT 18.2H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan, Three-Phase, 120°C, 1,700 m³, 2,770 RPM – $211.47
- Dündar CM 18.4H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan (Single-Phase), 120°C, 1,000 m³/h, 1,430 rpm – $201.49
- Dündar CT 18.4H High-Temperature Radial Volute Fan, Three-Phase, 120°, 1100 m³, 1445 RPM – $201.49
- Dündar CM 21.2H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan (Single-Phase), 120°C, 2,500 m³/h, 2,700 rpm – $227.32
- Dündar CT 21.2H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan, Three-Phase, 120°, 2500 m³, 2700 RPM – $236.78
- Dündar CM 21.4H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan (Single-Phase), 120°C, 1,575 m³, 1,390 rpm – $215.97
- Dündar CT 21.4H High-Temperature Radial Centrifugal Fan, Three-Phase, 120°, 1650 m³, 1430 RPM – $215.97
Product description
Dündar CT 16.4H Specifications
|
Product Type |
V |
AC/DC |
Hz |
W |
rpm |
m3/h |
Weight |
|
CT 16.4 H |
380 |
AC |
50 |
210 |
1470 |
750 |
9.6 |
| MODEL | C | D | E | H | L | O | P | S | T |
| CT 16.4H | 310 | 180 | 280 | 350 | 142 | 140 | 110 | 130 | 145 |
What Is a High-Temperature Fan?
Dündar high-temperature fans are specially designed centrifugal fans capable of handling temperatures up to 120°C. They are used for ventilating and cooling the surrounding environment.High-Temperature Fan Applications
- Hot air exhaust in high-temperature environments,
- In duct applications where axial fans provide insufficient pressure and flow rate,
- In solid-fuel central heating boilers,
Fan Housing and Impeller
- Ability to exhaust higher-temperature air using an intermediate cooling impeller that prevents heat transfer from the radial casing to the motor,
- Radial casing made from cold-rolled high-quality DKP sheet steel,
- High corrosion resistance with environmentally friendly electrostatic epoxy powder coating, forward-curved radial impeller dynamically tested to ISO 1940 standards,
- High pressure and flow rate values achieved through inlet nozzle design,
- Sturdy and neat casing structure with special clinch-type casing assembly,
- Low Noise Level
Motor
- Quality production without manual handling on high-technology CNC machines,
- Aluminum-finned motor housing with high thermal conductivity,
- Insulation class F for windings, with a wide operating range of -40° to +70°,
Things to Consider When Selecting a Fan;
4 parameters should be considered when selecting a fan:- Required Air Flow Rate
- Pressure Losses
- Acceptable Noise Level
- Electrical Power Connection Type
| Environment | Air Change Rate |
| Auditoriums | 6-8 |
| Paint Ovens | 25-50 |
| Vault Rooms | 3-6 |
| Cinemas and Theaters | 5-8 |
| Commercial Kitchens | 15-30 |
| Foundries | 8-15 |
| Gymnasiums | 4-6 |
| Laundries | 10-20 |
| Indoor Swimming Pools | 3-4 |
| Restaurants | 8-12 |
| Conference Rooms | 6-8 |
| Waiting Rooms | 4-6 |
| Copy Rooms | 10-15 |
| Machine Rooms | 10-40 |
| Shops | 4-8 |
| Dry Cleaning | 5-15 |
| General Manufacturing Areas | 4-8 |
| Hospitals | 8-12 |
| Laboratories | 8-15 |
| Normal Activity (non-smoking) | 29 m³/h |
| Normal Activity (smoking) | 58 m³/h |
| Light Activity | 45 m³/h |
| Heavy Activity (industrial work areas) | 60 m³/h |
The amount of air per person in living and working spaces depending on activity level can help determine the required air flow rate.
Based on the information provided above, the required air flow rate is determined as follows.
- Q [ m³/h ] = Air change rate coefficient (1 hour) × Space volume (m³) Or
- Q [ m³/h ] = Number of people × Air flow rate required per person
Fan selection is also made based on this flow rate requirement.
After completing the flow rate calculations, the installation location for the fan must be determined. Where will the fan be mounted — ceiling, wall, flue, or ventilation duct? Another consideration is the voltage of the electrical supply for the fan. Continuing with our office example: fans in offices are generally mounted on walls or windows. If standard household electricity will be used, a single-phase fan should be preferred. For industrial use, a fan operating on three-phase (380 V) power should be used.Specifications
| Brand | Dündar |
|---|
Similar products
- Modern Teknik Axial Chimney and Wall Exhaust Fan, 25 cm, 220V, 1,500 RPM, 1,500 m³/h – $203.76
- Nano Water Filter, 1 Inch – $171.69
- Fansan Decorative White Bathroom and Toilet Glass and Window Ventilation Fan – $10.62
- Aircol 20 K Shuttered Axial Fan / Extractor, 360 m³/h – $34.03
- Modern Teknik 0.5 HP Low-Pressure Open-Blade Centrifugal Fan, 45 mmWG, 2,000 m³/h – $485.23
- Aircol 100 mm Duct Inline Round Fan 390 m³/h 2300 rpm - Aircol 100 KF – $48.17
- Raksan Smart ABS Plastic Marine Anemostaat, 100 mm – $4.61
- Dündar MF 280 Axial Fan (EBMPAPST W2E250-HL06-01 Compatible), 280x280x85 mm, 230 V – $94.17
- 65 cm Industrial Pedestal Fan 65 cm – $111.75
- Aircol 150C MP Glass and Wall-Mount Axial Fan – $31.84